GIGS / CONCERTS

ONE NIGHT PERFORMANCES

To see what concerts are at a particular venue, click the venue in the list on right of page

09

Oct

8:30 PM

Andrew Houston & Barry Tyler's Dixieland Jazz

  • Crown Inn
  • place Saffron Walden, Essex

09

Oct

8:30 PM

Excelsior Vintage Jazz Band

  • Amersham Jazz Club
  • place Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire

10

Oct

12:00 PM

Sammy Rimington's International Jazz Band feat Cuff Billett

  • Winning Post
  • place Nr Twickenham, Surrey

10

Oct

8:00 PM

Dave Stradwick's Sussex Jazz Kings

  • Manor Jazz Club
  • place Reigate, Surrey

10

Oct

8:00 PM

Dixielanders Remembered

  • Sidcup Jazz Club
  • place Sidcup - Kent,

10

Oct

8:15 PM

Tad Newton's Jazzfriends

  • Pump House Jazz Club
  • place Watford, Hertfordshire

13

Oct

7:45 PM

Pete Rudeforth's Band

  • Colchester Jazz Club
  • place Marks Tey, Essex

13

Oct

12:30 PM

Bob Dwyer's Bix & Pieces incl Sarah Spencer

  • Globe in Morning Lane
  • place Hackney, Gtr London

13

Oct

1:30 PM

New Orleans Heat

  • Old Barn Hall
  • place Great Bookham, Surrey

16

Oct

8:30 PM

Gary Wood's Hot Jazz

  • Amersham Jazz Club
  • place Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire

17

Oct

8:00 PM

Gresty/White Ragtimers

  • Sidcup Jazz Club
  • place Sidcup - Kent,

17

Oct

8:15 PM

Fret & Fiddle

  • Pump House Jazz Club
  • place Watford, Hertfordshire

20

Oct

7:45 PM

Dart Valley Stompers

  • Colchester Jazz Club
  • place Marks Tey, Essex

20

Oct

12:30 PM

New Stompers

  • Globe in Morning Lane
  • place Hackney, Gtr London

20

Oct

12:00 PM

Emily Bacon's Good Time Gang

  • Walnut Tree
  • place Blisworth, Northamptonshire

21

Oct

8:00 PM

Dart Valley Stompers

  • Epsom Playhouse
  • place Epsom , Surrey

23

Oct

8:30 PM

Savannah Jazz Band

  • Amersham Jazz Club
  • place Beaconsfield, Buckinghamshire

24

Oct

8:15 PM

John Maddocks Jazzmen

  • Pump House Jazz Club
  • place Watford, Hertfordshire

24

Oct

8:00 PM

Golden Eagle Jazz Band

  • Sidcup Jazz Club
  • place Sidcup - Kent,